Make your own free website on Tripod.com

10th Tennessee Infantry Sons of Erin, C.S.A

Home
10th Tennessee History
Roster Company A
Battle Report, page 1
Battle Report, page 2
Men of Tenth Tennessee Photo Album
Biography of the Soldiers
Re-enactors Photo Album
Prisoners of the North
Interesting Infromation
Additional infromation
Guest Book
Interesting Links

Roster Company A

Company A
Adams, I.C.                                              
Adams, M.J.                                            
Alight, T.                                                  
Ames, John                                           
Anderson, George
Andrews, George
Armstrong, J.M.
Barish, John
Barrett, John H.
Barrett, Thomas
Beasley, Joesph
Bell, Andrew
Bradford, William
Braile, P.
Brennan, Patrick
Brown, James
Brown, Michael
Brown, Patrick
Burea, Patrick
Burke, Michael
Callahan, Peter
Campbell, Thomas
Cochran, W.B.
Collet, Issac L.
Connolly, James
Connolly, Peter
Connolly, William
Connors, John
Connor, Thomas
Connor, Timothy
Conroy, John
Coody, Thomas
Cuff, Thomas
Cunningham, John
Cupp, William
Cusick, Michael
Day, George E.
Davis, John
Dawkins, Alfred
Dolan, Patrick
Donohoe, John
Donovan, John
Dunn, Patrick
Eagan, Richard
Edwards, F.P.P.
English, James
Farland, Patrick
Farley, John
Farrell, James
Fehely, Dennis
Fitzgearld, Garrett
Fitzgearld, Patrick
Flaherty, Patrick
Foote, W.W.
Frank, George
Gattley, J.H.
Gifford, James F.
Goram, G.
Grennan, John
Griffen, James
Haigh, Thomas P.
Hamilton, D.B.
Harrington, Anson
Harrington, John
Harty, John
Hays, Edmund
Higgons, John
Hears,
(K)Hensley, Dennis
Hughes, John
Hulbert, H.H.
Hulburt, Henry K.
Joyce, Martin
Keelay, T.
Kelewee, James
Kelly, Erwin
Kelly, John
Kelly, Martin
Kelly, Patrick
Kelly, Thomas
Kerby, S.
Ketchy, S.C.
Kingler, D.
Kinney, Thomas
Kirby, John
Kirby, Thomas
Kirkwood, John
Lee, John F.
Lee, John T.
Lindsey, Charles M.
Lovett, John P.
Mack, Michael
Maley, Thomas
Malloy, Patrick
Marks, C.
Martin, Thomas
McAuliffe, Michael
McCarthey, Daniel
McDonald, John
McDonald, Michael
McDonell, John
McDowell, Michael
McFarland, John
McGivney, Patrick
McHale, Martin
McIntyre, Steven
McLane, William
McLaughlin, Dennis
McMann, Bernard
Mentiss, William A.
Mitchell, John
Molan, Lawrence
Monhan, Edmund
Monohan, Patrick
Moore, Michael
Moran, Michael
Morris, Albert
Morrison, M.
Morthy, Timothy
(Mc)Murray, James
Murray, Thomas
Myers, William
Newman, Henry
O' Connell, Michael
O' Donnell, Cornelius
O' Donnell, Michael
O' Donnell, Michael
O' Donelson, Michael
O' Hara, David
O' Hara, Garrett
O' Malley, Thomas
O' Shea, Morly
O' Sullivan, John D.
Parker, J.W
Quinn, John
Regan, D.
Regan, Patrick
Regan, Thomas
Ridge, John
Ryan, Owen
Scanlon, Patrick
Seanton, M.
Seanton, W.
Seaver, Nathan
Sharkey, William
Shay, Martin
Shay, Miles
Shehan, Morris
Smith, John
Sock, Harmon B.
Stanton, Martin
Stockall, Charles H.
Strauter, Martin
Sullivan, Arthur
Sullivan, Dennis
Sullivan, John
Summers, John
Swan, John
Walsh, Henry
Walsh, Patrick
Walsh, Patrick
Webb, J.C.
Welch, Benjamin F.
White, James
Wilson, John
Woodruff, Calvin
 
 
 
 
 

Elected Company Officers
Captain John G. O'Neill
First Lieutenant James McMurray
Second Lieutenant Charles H. Stockell

Welcome to the website home of the 10th Tennessee Co. A
All infromation was provided by Rebel Sons of Erin by Glesson, 1993